Thursday, December 24, 2009

Signature

well im just got back from the movie marathon at Signature GSC at The Garden Shopping Centre with my friend...
it was my first time having a movie here at The Garden Signature GSC..
well..the place was so nice.. its only have 5 cinemas but the interior was so-not-bad....and the feel was awsome with the sound system and spacious seat...

The ticket price a bit expensive but...hey! its worth it!!...
Ok..enough about the place, i guess..u have to see and feel it by yourself....haha....
Lets talk about the movies..


1. The Avatar


this is the best movie ever for this year i guess...and the graphic was superb!!..almost full of the movie using the CGI technics..
i wish i can watch this movie in 3D..but the price was too not-affordable..hahaa..
you can read the review online to get the overall view what this movie is all about....
wanna watch this movie all over again!!..seriously!!!


2. Alvin and The Chipmunk 2



i was a bit disappointed about this movie..it was too short..about one and a half hour ..this time, it failed to give satisfaction to the audiences...its all i can say.....but the chipmunks and chippette was soo cute!!haha.....

yeah..almost forgot about the heppening christmas eve at The Garden and also Mid Valley...
here are some of the wonderful christmas decoration`s pictures i snapped with my fren...
so many people are snapping pictures everywhere.......











Friday, December 11, 2009

coming soon on 2010

dah lama aku x update blog nih.....bukan xde masa..cuma malas nk mengarang.....klu nk kata sibuk..org lain pon sibuk..cuma sebulan yg lepas aku mmg agak busy dengan program ALAM 2009 yg baru je berlangsung kat UiTM Sri Iskadar dr 7hb sampai 10hb Disember baru2 nih...lepas pogram tuh bru la rasa lega sikit...tu pon masih x fully release sbb ade lagi perkara yg masih mengganggu ketenteraman aku...tp xpew lah....yg tu aku hold dulu...blom smpi masa nye aku nak cite kat korunk.....kat sini aku just nk share gambar-gambar yg diambil masa kat UiTM Perak....mmg juling jgak la mata nk go through one by one gmbr yg kesemua nye 2000kpg gmbr....haha..kitorg ni mmg pantang tgk camera..dimana2 ade camera, disitu ade kami..xkira camera sapa pon..main terjah jer..hahaha yg special kat sini...Adibah Noor ada buat persembahan masa malam dinner@pnutop ALAM 2009 Semalam D`kayangan....adibah noor menyayikan 2 lagu.... so..kepada semua student Landscape Architecture Malaysia..mari lah kita sama-sama memeriahkan ALAM yg akan datang di University Putra Malaysia 2010 the theme would be
There Is No Place Like HOME@ALAM 2010



video

A.L.A.M 2010



panjut terbang yg xnak terbang

camera maniac gengs

hottest bachelor











-signoff-